the field is blank. it has 128,000 cells and none of them have been written. once an address is set, the reader walks back through every trade of the coin it can reach and replays them in order. each buy that completes a million tokens writes a tile. each sell that breaks one cuts a row. every trade, large or small, runs one generation around the tile it pressed on. when the replay catches up to the present, this block becomes the picture.
one tile, 16 by 8┌────────────────┐│0123456789abcdef│ row 0│................│ row 1│................│ row 2│................│ row 3│................│ row 4│................│ row 5│................│ row 6│................│ row 7└────────────────┘a signature is 64 bytes.64 bytes are 128 halves.a tile has 128 cells.the first buy of a tilewrites one half per cell,left to right, top down.weights, light to heavy:.':;~=+*xo%#&$@
b a buy s a sell sol size of the trade wallet who sent it effect what it did to the field: inscribed wrote a tile struck cut a row sealed eighth cut, frozen deposit thickened cells erosion thinned cells
no tile has been written yet. the first wallet to buy 1,000,000 tokens writes the first one.
no row has been cut yet. the first wallet to sell back under a whole tile cuts the first one.
returned tiles wait here. the top one always goes out first, cuts included.
mass is the sum of a tile's 128 weights. the heaviest tile is printed here once one exists.
tile is a picture that only trades can draw. the supply is cut into 1,000 tiles of 1,000,000 tokens. each tile is 16 characters wide and 8 tall, and together they make one field of 640 by 200. a buy writes its own signature into a tile. a sell cuts the seller's address across a row, and the cut never heals.
nothing here is drawn by hand or by chance. every character comes from a real transaction: its signature, its size, its side, the wallet that sent it. each trade also runs one generation of the field around the tile it pressed on, so the picture only changes when someone trades. replay the trades in order and you get the same field and the same hash.
top to bottom, this page goes from the market to the picture to the rules. value and liquidity are read from birdeye once per second. the field is the whole picture, shrunk so that one dot is one character. counts are totals taken from the field as it stands. last generation is the part of the field the newest trade changed, at full size. the slab is that same tile turning in space. the tape is the list of trades behind all of it. every block is rebuilt from the trades alone, and the hash under the nav changes with each one.
supply 1,000,000,000tiles 1,000tokens per tile 1,000,000tile 16 by 8 cellsfield 640 by 200 cellscells 128,000weights 0 to 15strikes to seal 8ramp " .':;~=+*xo%#&$@"